Victory Park is a park located in Tashkent, the capital of Uzbekistan. It was planned in honor of the 75th anniversary of the end of the Second World War.
It was declared by President Shavkat Mirziyoyev in a holiday address on Victory Day in 2019. When describing the park, he said that it will be the "practical embodiment of our admiration for the people's feat in that cruel war." It was also conceived during a visit by Russian President Vladimir Putin to Tashkent in October 2018. Buildings such as a "Museum of Glory" were be erected on the park's territory while designs such as an entrance arch were being installed. Historical memorabilia such as emblems, war flags and maps were added to the architectural ensemble of the park. The Ministry of Defense, the Ministry of Culture and the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan worked on the creation of the park as a joint project.
It was officially opened on 9 May with full military honors.